Staff Directory

Office Staff

Mrs. Carey Radke
Principal
ext. 3401

Mrs. Kim Hartnett
Assistant Principal
ext. 3436

Mrs. Delia Bienemann
Secretary
ext. 3400

Mrs. Laura Brenner
Safety Clerk
ext. 3403

Mrs. Marian Betley
Registered Nurse
ext. 3402

Early Learning

Mrs. Kim Burge, ext. 4405

Kindergarten

Ms. Christina DeGrado, ext. 4402
Mrs. Carrie Scott, ext. 4219
Ms. Kathy Smola, ext. 4427

1st Grade

Mrs. Christine Hinker, ext. 4420
Mrs. Rachel Knapp, ext 4446
Mrs. Monica Thomas, ext. 4438 

2nd Grade

Mrs. Angel Cozzolino, ext. 4426
Mrs. Sarah Madden, ext. 4449
Mrs. Melissa Meekma, ext. 4417

3rd Grade

Ms. Renee Benedetto, ext. 4431
Mrs. Kristin Collins, ext. 4425
Mrs. Denise Wachowiak, ext. 4435

4th Grade

Mrs. Kerry Jacobson, ext. 4415
Ms. Kayla Kendall, ext. 4404
Mr. Matt Nelson, ext. 4401
Mrs. Jen Smola, ext. 4429

5th Grade

Mrs. Julie Drew, ext. 4348
Mrs. Marifran Henry, ext. 4414
Mrs. Suzanne Snaidauf, ext. 4413

Art

Mrs. Brittanie Terdich, ext. 4417

Music

Mrs. Christina McBride, Band Instructor, ext. 4804
Mr. Mike Molinets, Music Teacher, ext. 4422

Physical Education

Mr. Ignacio Rojas, ext. 4454

Media Center

Ms. Kim Stacey, Media Center Director, ext. 3433
Mrs. Julie Miner, Media Center Clerk, ext. 3447

Accelerated Math

Ms. Trude Buchanan, ext. 4434

Learning Behavior Specialists

Ms. Lisa LaMorte, ext. 4436
Ms. Alexa Nakvosas
Mrs. Brittany Over, ext. 4432
Mrs. Sue Sterling, ext. 4248

Social Worker

Mrs. Wendy Albright, ext. 3432
Mrs. Marissa Cuttica, ext. 3437 

Bilingual Resource / ELL

Ms. Erin Butler, ext. 4805
Mrs. Nour Hendi, ext. 4330
Mrs. Elizabeth Zanayed, ext. 4437

Speech

Ms. Gena Carpentier, ext. 4403
Mrs. Missie Ciabattari, ext. 4428

Specialists

Mrs. Nancy Bresnahan, Reading Specialist, ext. 4362
Mrs. Lisa Quesada, Math Specialist, ext. 4852

Physical / Occupational Therapy

Mrs. Emily Connolly, Occupational Therapist, ext. 4240
Mrs. Jaime Michielsen, Occupational Therapy Asst., ext. 4537
Mrs. Lauren O'Donnell, Physical Therapy Asst., ext. 4423

Psychologist

Ms. Stephanie Schmidt, ext. 3443

Paraprofessionals

Mr. Joseph Alexander, ext. 4455 
Mrs. Bonnie Bell, ext. 4408
Mrs. Alice Dukelow, ext. 4432
Ms. Jessica Eriks
Mrs. Janell Flaischaker, ext. 4436
Ms. Marie Flournoy
Mrs. Ana Jozsa, ext. 4885
Mrs. Ghada Karajeh, ext. 4418
Mrs. Sandy Krusinski
Mrs. Renee Kusper, ext. 4436
Mrs. Pam Marshall, ext. 4409
Mrs. Gail North, ext. 4410
Mrs. Kim Rak-Kamphuis, ext. 4411
Ms. Mariana Ramirez
Ms. Phyllis Ruhl, ext. 4412 
Mrs. Peg Schroedle, ext. 4442
Mrs. Elham Shareef, ext. 4443
Ms. Lori Spee, ext. 4870
Mrs. Karen Stremme, ext. 4456 
Mrs. Dolores Szynal, ext. 4329
Mrs. Darlene Thompson, ext. 4421

Tech Support

Tyler Deegan, ext. 3434

Food Services

Mrs. Diane Doherty, ext. 3410

Custodians

Ms. Kim Hedstrom, ext. 4457
Mr. Bob Noha, ext. 4440

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.