Staff Directory

Office Staff

Mrs. Carey Radke
Principal
ext. 3401

Mrs. Kim Hartnett
Assistant Principal
ext. 3441

Mrs. Delia Bienemann
Secretary
ext. 3400

Mrs. Laura Brenner
Safety Clerk
ext. 3403

Mrs. Marian Betley
Registered Nurse
ext. 3402

Mrs. Renee Kusper
Building Paraprofessional
ext. 4451

Early Learning

Mrs. Kim Burge, ext. 4405
Mrs. Elham Shareef, ext. 4443

Kindergarten

Ms. Christina DeGrado, ext. 4402
Mrs. Carrie Scott, ext. 4219
Ms. Kathy Smola, ext. 4427

1st Grade

Mrs. Christine Hinker, ext. 4420
Mrs. Rachel Knapp, ext 4446
Mrs. Monica Thomas, ext. 4438 

2nd Grade

Mrs. Angel Cozzolino, ext. 4426
Mrs. Sarah Madden, ext. 4449
Mrs. Melissa Meekma, ext. 4417

3rd Grade

Ms. Renee Benedetto, ext. 4431
Mrs. Kristin Collins, ext. 4425
Mrs. Denise Wachowiak, ext. 4435

4th Grade

Mrs. Kerry Jacobson, ext. 4415
Ms. Kayla Kendall, ext. 4430
Mr. Matt Nelson, ext. 4401
Mrs. Jen Smola, ext. 4429

5th Grade

Mrs. Julie Drew, ext. 4348
Mrs. Marifran Henry, ext. 4414
Mrs. Suzanne Snaidauf, ext. 4413

Art

Mrs. Brittanie Terdich, ext. 4303

Music

Mrs. Christina McBride, Band Instructor, ext. 4804
Mr. Mike Molinets, Music Teacher, ext. 4422
Mrs. Jill Adams, Music Teacher, ext. 4301

Physical Education

Mr. Ignacio Rojas, ext. 4454
Mr. Matt Kociolek, ext 3367

Media Center

Ms. Kim Stacey, Media Center Director, ext. 3433
Mrs. Julie Miner, Media Center Clerk, ext. 4424

Accelerated Math

Ms. Trude Buchanan, ext. 4434

Learning Behavior Specialists

Ms. Lisa LaMorte, ext. 4436
Ms. Alexa Nakvosas, ext 4456
Mrs. Brittany Over, ext. 4432
Mrs. Sue Sterling, ext. 4248

Social Workers

Mrs. Wendy Albright, ext. 4447
Mrs. Marissa Cuttica, ext. 4407 
Mrs. Sarah Groff, ext. 4317

Bilingual Resource / ELL

Ms. Erin Butler, ext. 4805
Mrs. Nour Hendi, ext. 4330
Mrs. Summar Othman  ext. 
Mrs. Elizabeth Zanayed, ext. 4437

Speech

Ms. Gena Carpentier, ext. 4403
Mrs. Missie Ciabattari, ext. 4428

Specialists

Mrs. Nancy Bresnahan, Reading Specialist, ext. 4362
Mrs. Lisa Quesada, Math Specialist, ext. 4852

Physical / Occupational Therapy

Mrs. Emily Connolly, Occupational Therapist, ext. 4240
Mrs. Jaime Michielsen, Occupational Therapy Asst., ext. 4441
Mrs. Lauren O'Donnell, Physical Therapy Asst., ext. 4423

Psychologist

Ms. Stephanie Schmidt, ext. 3443

Paraprofessionals

Mr. Joseph Alexander, ext. 4455 
Mrs. Bonnie Bell, ext. 4408
Ms. Shannon Cotter, ext. 4463
Mrs. Alice Dukelow, ext. 4453
Ms. Jessica Eriks, ext. 4464
Ms. Marie Flournoy, ext. 4466
Ms. Heather Foltz, ext. 4467
Mrs. Judy Gacek, ext. 4468
Mrs. Barb Heine, ext. 4469
Mrs. Karimeh Hishmeh, ext. 4461
Mrs. Ana Jozsa, ext. 4885
Mrs. Ghada Karajeh, ext. 4458
Mrs. Sandy Krusinski, ext. 4406
Mrs. Pam Marshall, ext. 4409
Mrs. Gail North, ext. 4410
Mrs. Kim Rak-Kamphuis, ext. 4411
Ms. Mariana Ramirez, ext. 4404
Ms. Phyllis Ruhl, ext. 4412 
Mrs. Peg Schroedle, ext. 4442
Ms. Lori Spee, ext. 4870
Mrs. Karen Stremme, ext. 4459
Mrs. Dolores Szynal, ext. 4329
Mrs. Darlene Thompson, ext. 4421

Tech Support

Tyler Deegan, ext. 3434

Food Services

Mrs. Diane Doherty, ext. 4476

Custodians

Ms. Kim Hedstrom, ext. 4457
Mr. Bob Noha, ext. 4440
Mrs. Kathy McCullough, ext. 4312

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.