Staff Directory

Office Staff

Mrs. Kim Hartnett
Principal
ext. 3401

Mrs. Renee Kusper
Secretary
ext. 3400

Mrs. Laura Brenner
Safety Clerk
ext. 3403

Ms. Danielle Ramirez, RN
School Nurse
ext. 3402


Early Learning

Mrs. Kim Burge, ext. 4405


Kindergarten

Mrs. Kathleen Boye
Mrs. Christina Leuck, ext. 4402
Mrs. Carrie Scott, ext. 4219
Ms. Kathy Smola, ext. 4427


1st Grade

Mr. Louie Herrera
Mrs. Christine Hinker, ext. 4420
Mrs. Monica Thomas, ext. 4438


2nd Grade

Mrs. Angel Cozzolino, ext. 4426
Ms. Rebecca Hirth
Mrs. Mary Jelderks, ext. 4254
Mrs. Melissa Meekma, ext. 4417


3rd Grade

Ms. Kayla Kendall, ext. 4430
Mrs. Denise Wachowiak, ext. 4435
Ms. Tori Williams


4th Grade

Mrs. Kerry Jacobson, ext. 4415
Mrs. Jennifer McCasland
Mr. Matt Nelson, ext. 4401


5th Grade

Mrs. Melissa Bolotin
Mrs. Julie Drew, ext. 4348
Mrs. Suzanne Snaidauf, ext. 4413


Art

Ms. Shannon Deiters, Art Teacher


Music/Band

Mr. Mike Molinets, Music Teacher, ext. 4422
Mrs. Christina McBride, 5th Grade Band Instructor, ext. 4804


Physical Education

Mr. Ignacio Rojas, ext. 4454


Media Center

Ms. Kim Stacey, Media Center Director, ext. 3433
Mrs. Cindy Vanek, Media Center Clerk, ext. 3447


Learning Behavior Specialists

Ms. Abigail Kaczmarek
Ms. Alexa Nakvosas, ext. 4456
Mrs. Jennifer Smola, ext. 4429
Mrs. Sue Sterling, ext. 4248


Social Workers

Mrs. Wendy Albright, ext. 4447
Mrs. Marissa Cuttica, ext. 4407


Bilingual Resource / ELL

Mrs. Nour Hendi, ext. 4330
Ms. Pilar Lopez
Mrs. Summar Othman
Mrs. Elizabeth Zanayed, ext. 4437
Mrs. Mirna Zawaideh


Speech

Ms. Theresa Kniepmann
Ms. Gena Carpentier, ext. 4403
Mrs. Missie Ciabattari, ext. 4428


Specialists

Ms. Renee Benedetto, Math Specialist, ext. 4431
Ms. Trude Buchanan, ORE/Accelerated Math, ext. 4434
Mrs. Rachel Knapp, Reading Interventionist
Mrs. Pam Marshall, Math Interventionist, ext. 4409
Mrs. Lisa Quesada, Reading Specialist, ext. 4852


Physical/Occupational Therapy

Mrs. Jaime Michielsen, Occupational Therapy Asst., ext. 4441
Mrs. Lauren O'Donnell, Physical Therapy Asst., ext. 4423


Psychologist

Ms. Stephanie Schmidt, ext. 3443


Paraprofessionals

Mrs. Bonnie Bell, ext. 4408
Mrs. Mira Gohar
Mrs. Karimeh Hishmeh, ext. 4461
Mrs. Ana Jozsa, ext. 4885
Mrs. Ghada Karajeh, ext. 4458
Mrs. Gail North, ext. 4410
Ms. Sydney Pike
Mrs. Rebeeha Khalil
Mrs. Kim Rak-Kamphuis, ext. 4411
Mrs. Phyllis Ruhl, ext. 4412
Mrs. Peg Schroedle, ext. 4442
Ms. Lori Spee, ext. 4870
Mrs. Karen Stremme, ext. 4459
Mrs. Dolores Szynal, ext. 4329
Mrs. Darlene Thompson, ext. 4421


Tech Support

Mr. Tyler Deegan, ext. 3434


Food Services

Mrs. Diane Doherty, ext. 4476


Custodians

Mr. Eron Evans, ext. 4457
Mr. Bob Noha, ext. 4440
Mrs. Kathy McCullough, ext. 4312
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.